Thursday, October 21, 2010

Day 10: A story about a past relationship.

To make it short and simple, it was a well lesson learned. I live past it now and forgave everyone involved. I thank him for being the person he was. I was able to grow from my mistakes and naive decisions.

2 comments:

Kristy Vang said...

Wow, I was planning to write out my whole story, cuz I am still a little bitter about it. But when I read yours, it just made me feel like an ass. Because I was gonna put the people's names and everything. Damn, LOL.

Rosiiiie said...

I wrote more and had more details but decided to simmer it down. I didn't want my super personal business out there. Lol.